Extra Curricular Activities

Extra-Curricular Activities – Autumn Term 2017

Day

Time

Activity

Staff

Where

Monday

1:20 – 2:00

EAL Club

Mrs Khan

A04

Monday

1:20 – 2:00

Homework Club – all Year groups

Humanities Staff

St Mark Open Zone

Monday

1:20 – 2:00

Quiet Time

Mrs Morris

A08

Monday

3.00 – 4.00

Rock Band

Music Miss Neale

C25

Tuesday

1:20 – 2:00

Quiet Time

Mrs Morris

A08

Tuesday

1:20 – 2:00

Choir

Mrs Rubin

Oasis

Tuesday

1:20 – 2:00

EAL Club

Mrs Khan

A04

Tuesday

1:30 – 2:00

Girls Football – All Years

Mrs Garside

Hall

Tuesday

15:10 – 16:10

Netball – All Years

Mrs Garside

Netball Courts

Tuesday

3.00 – 4.00

Orchestra

Led by Year 10 students

C25

Tuesday

3:00 – 4:00

Homework Club

Mrs Mullin

D21

Tuesday

3:10 – 4:15

Football - Y8 & Y9

Mr Walker/Mr Jamieson

Astro

Tuesday

3.00 – 5.00

Y11 Music GCSE Twilight

Music Miss Neale

C25

Wednesday

1:20 – 2:00

Quiet Time

Mrs Morris

A08

Wednesday

1:20 – 2:00

EAL Club

Mrs Khan

A04

Wednesday

13:30 – 14:00

Year 9 Futsal

Mr Jamieson

Hall

Thursday

1:20 – 2:00

Quiet Time

Mrs Morris

A08

Thursday

1:20 – 2:00

EAL Club

Mrs Khan

A04

Thursday

1:20 – 2:00

Choir and Worship Group Practice

Mrs Rubin

Oasis

Thursday

1:30 – 1:55

Basketball

Mr Proffitt 

Hall

Thursday

3:00 – 4:00

Homework Club

Mrs Mullin

D20

Thursday

3:10 – 4:15

Badminton – All Years

Mr Walker

Hall

Thursday

3:00 – 4:00

GCSE Support Class 

Miss Rodriguez

B14

Thursday

3.15 – 4.15

Y8 Girls Gym Club

Mrs O’Connor

A00

Friday

1:20 – 2:00

Homework Club – all Year groups

Humanities Staff

St Mark Open Zone

Friday

1:20 – 2:00

EAL Club

Mrs Khan

A04

Friday

1:20 – 2:00

GASP

Mrs Rubin

Oasis

Friday

1.20 – 2.00

Vocal Group

Music Miss Neale

C25

Friday

1:20 – 2:00

Quiet Time

Mrs Morris

A08

Friday

1:30 – 1:55

Basketball

Mr Proffitt

Hall

Friday

3.00 – 5.00

Y9 Music Twilight

Music Miss Neale

C25

Friday

3:10 – 3:30

Cross Country – All Years

Mr Jamieson

Sports Fields

Friday

3:10 – 4:10

Fitness Suite  - Girls only

Mrs Wilson Hart

A00

Friday

3:15-4:00

Latin

Mr Stoppard

A11