Extra Curricular Activities

Extra-Curricular Activities - Spring Term 2019

 

 

Day

Time

Activity

Staff

Where

Monday

8:00 – 8:40

SEN ASPIRE Breakfast Club 

Mrs Armitage

A05

Monday

08:00 – 08:30

Breakfast Club

Mrs Davies

D01

Monday

1:15 – 1:45

EAL Club

Mrs Khan

A04

Monday

1:15 – 1:45

Y11 GCSE Listening Exam Paper Work

Miss Adamiec

D23

Monday

1:15 – 1:45

Mathematics Support

Mrs Gibson

B01

Monday

1:15 – 1:45

Homework Club – all Year groups

Humanities Staff

St Mark Open Zone

Monday

1:15 – 1:45

SEN ASPIRE Club

SEN Staff

A05

Monday

3:00 – 4:00

Football – all Years

Stoke City

Astro

Tuesday

8:00 – 8:40

SEN ASPIRE Breakfast Club 

Mrs Armitage

A05

Tuesday

08:00 – 08:30

Breakfast Club

Mrs Davies

D01

Tuesday

1:15 – 1:45

Choir

Miss Adamiec

D23

Tuesday

1:15 – 1:45

Mathematics Support

Mrs Gibson

B01

Tuesday

1:15 – 1:45

EAL Club

Mrs Khan

A04

Tuesday

1:15 – 1:45

SEN ASPIRE Club

SEN Staff

A05

Tuesday

3:00 – 4:00

Homework Club

Miss Malbon

D20

Tuesday

3:00 – 4:00

SEN ASPIRE Club

SEN Staff

A05

Tuesday

3:00 – 4:00

Gymnastics – boys & girls

PE Staff

Hall

Tuesday

3:00 – 4:00

SEN Craft Club

Mrs Godwin

A05

Tuesday

3:00 – 4:00

Art Club – Y9 - 11

Mrs Hodgson

D26

Tuesday

3:00 – 5:00

Y10 BTEC Music

Miss Adamiec

D23

Tuesday

3:15 – 4:15

Y8/9 Football

Mr Walker/Mr Jamieson

PE Changing Rooms

Tuesday

3:15 – 4:00

Year 7 Football

Mr Shone

PE Changing Rooms

Wednesday

8:00 – 8:40

SEN ASPIRE Breakfast Club 

Mrs Armitage

A05

Wednesday

08:00 – 08:30

Breakfast Club

Mrs Davies

D01

Wednesday

12:55 – 1:30

EAL Club

Mrs Khan

A04

Wednesday

1:00 – 1:30

GASP

Mrs Rubin

Oasis

Wednesday

12:55 – 1:30

SEN ASPIRE Club

SEN Staff

A05

Wednesday

2:30 – 3:30

Badminton – all Years

Mr Walker

Hall 

Wednesday

2:30 – 3:30

Girls Football                 Years 7 & 8 only

Miss Jackson

Astro

Wednesday

2:30 – 3:30

Street Dance

PE Staff

Drama Studio

Wednesday

2:30 – 3:30

Rugby

Trentham RFU Coach

Playing Fields

Thursday

8:00 – 8:40

SEN ASPIRE Breakfast Club 

Mrs Armitage

A05

Thursday

08:00 – 08:30

Breakfast Club

Mrs Davies

D01

Thursday

1:15 – 1:45

EAL Club

Mrs Khan

A04

Thursday

1:15 – 1:45

SEN ASPIRE Club

SEN Staff

A05

Thursday

1:15 – 1:45

Worship Group Practice

Mrs Rubin

Oasis

Thursday

3:15 – 4:00

Gender Equality Club

Mrs Rubin

Oasis

Thursday

3:00 – 4:00

Geography Club 

Miss Evans

A12

Thursday

3:00 – 4:00

Netball

Mrs Garside

PE Changing Rooms

Thursday

3:00 – 4:00

KS3 Dance Club – starts 05.11.18

Mrs Lilley

Dance Studio

Thursday

3:00 – 4:00

Homework Club

Miss Malbon

D20

Thursday

3:00 – 4:00

SEN ASPIRE Club

SEN Staff

A05

Thursday

3:00 – 3:45

SEN Sports Club

Mr Long

A05

Thursday

3:15 – 3:45

Cross Country – All Years

Mr Walker

PE Changing Rooms

Thursday

3:00 – 4:00

Art Club – Y9 - 11

Mrs Hodgson

D26

Thursday

3:00 - 5:00

Latin –

Centre of Excellence

Mr Stoppard

A11

Thursday

3.15 – 4.15

Y8 Girls Gym Club

Mrs O’Connor

A00

Thursday

3:15 – 4:00

The GE Club

(Gender Equality)

Mrs Rubin

Oasis

Friday

8:00 – 8:40

SEN ASPIRE Breakfast Club 

Mrs Armitage

A05

Friday

08:00 – 08:30

Breakfast Club

Mrs Davies

D01

Friday

1:15 – 1:45

Homework Club – all Year groups

Humanities Staff

St Mark Open Zone

Friday

1:15 – 1:45

EAL Club

Mrs Khan

A04

Friday

1:15 – 1:45

SEN ASPIRE Club

SEN Staff

A05

Friday

3:15 - 4:00

Latin

Mr Stoppard

A11

Friday

3:00 – 4:00

Art Homework Club for Y7 & Y8

Mrs Cummings

D26

Friday

3:00 – 4:00

Textiles Club

Mrs Hodgson

D25