Menu

Extra Curricular Activities

Extra-Curricular Activities – Autumn Term 2019

 

Day

Time

Activity

Staff

Where

Monday

Lunch time

Mathematics Support

Miss Gibson

B01

Monday

Lunch time

Homework Club – all Years

Humanities Staff

St Mark Open Zone

Monday

3:10 – 4:10

Football – Y10 & Y11

Stoke City

Astro

Monday

3:15 – 4:15

Dance Mix Club – All Years

Y11 Prefects

Dance Studio

Monday

3:10 – 4:10

Cross Country – All Years

PE Staff

Field

Monday

3:10 – 4:10

Sports Science Catch Up – All Years

PE Staff

D24

Tuesday

Lunch time

Choir

Miss Adamiec

D23

Tuesday

Lunch time

Mathematics Support

Miss Gibson

B01

Tuesday

Lunch time

Free Your Mind – All Years

Y11 Perfects

B08

Tuesday

3:00 – 4:00

Homework Club

Miss Malbon

D20

Tuesday

3:00 – 4:00

SEN ASPIRE Club

SEN Staff

A05

Tuesday

3:10 – 4:10

Gymnastics – boys & girls

PE Staff

Hall

Tuesday

3:00 – 4:00

SEN Craft Club

Mrs Godwin

A05

Tuesday

3:00 – 4:00

SEN Sports Club

Mr Long

A05

Tuesday

3:00 – 4:00

Science Club – Y7 & Y8

Miss Spencer &

Mrs Shore

D10

Tuesday

3:00 – 4:00

Art Club – All Years

Mrs Cummings

D26

Tuesday

3:00 – 5:00

Y11 BTEC Music

Miss Adamiec

D23

Tuesday

3:15 – 4:15

Y7/9 Football

Mr Jamieson

Astro

Tuesday

3:00 – 4:00

Girls Football – All Years

Miss Jackson

Hall

Wednesday

Lunch time

GASP

Mrs Rubin

Oasis

Wednesday

Lunch time

Chess Club

Mr Long

A01

Wednesday

Lunch time

Table Tennis – All Years

Y11 Prefects

D05

Wednesday

2:30 – 3:30

Badminton – all Years

Mr Walker

Hall 

Wednesday

2:30 – 3:30

Rugby

Trentham RFU

Playing Fields

Wednesday

2:30 – 3:30

IT/Language Club – All Years

Y11 Prefects

D21

Thursday

Lunch time

Worship Group Practice

Mrs Rubin

Oasis

Thursday

Lunch time

Y7 Netball Club

Y11 Prefects

D05

Thursday

Lunch time

Buddy Club – All Years

Y11 Prefects

Red Open Area

Thursday

3:15 – 4:00

Gender Equality Club

Mrs Rubin

Oasis

Thursday

3:00 – 4:00

Geography Club 

Miss Evans

A12

Thursday

3:00 – 4:00

Netball – All Years

PE Staff

Hall

Thursday

3:00 – 4:00

Homework Club

Miss Malbon

D20

Thursday

3:00 – 4:00

SEN ASPIRE Club

SEN Staff

A05

Thursday

3:00 – 4.00

SEN Garden Club

Mr Long

A05

Thursday

3:00 – 4.00

SEN Maths Club

Mrs Southwick

A05

Thursday

3:15 – 3:45

Cross Country – All Years

Mr Walker

PE Changing Rooms

Thursday

3:00 – 4:00

Art Club – All Years

Mrs Cummings

D26

Thursday

3:10 – 4:10

Tag Rugby – Year 7

Mr Housley &

Mrs Gething

Astro

Thursday

3:10 – 4:10

Rugby – Years 8 - 10

PE Staff

Field

Thursday

3:00 - 5:00

Languages - Classics

Mr Stoppard

A11

Friday

Lunch time

Homework Club – all Years

Humanities Staff

St Mark Open Zone

Friday

Lunch time

Chess Club

Mr Long

A01

Friday

3:00 – 4:00

Art Club for Y7 & Y8

Mrs Cummings

D26

Friday

3:00 – 3.30

SEN ASPIRE Club

SEN Staff

A05

 

Monday to Friday lunch time clubs:

 

EAL Club *

Mrs Khan

A04

SEN Aspire Club **

SEN Staff

A05

Computer Club

Mrs Hussain

A20

 

*EAL Club open every break time each day

** SEN Aspire Club also open 8.00 – 8.40am and break time each day

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×